SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Get the latest
campaign updates

EMPOWER A NEW VISION FOR WINNEBAGO COUNTY

Support Our Cause

Robert Young

- FOR WINNEBAGO COUNTY BOARD-


17th District Democratic Candidate

  • White Facebook Icon

© 2019 by Friends of Robert Young

3044 Imperial Oaks Drive

Rockford, IL 61114

(779) 208-6814

info@voteyoung17th.com

  • Friends of Robert Young

Robert Young part of Rockford Chamber "40 Leaders Under 40" class of 2019

Updated: Nov 13, 2019


On November 7, hundreds of community members gathered to celebrate the Rockford Chamber of Commerce's 2019 "40 Leaders Under 40" honorees. This year's honorees represent a diverse array of backgrounds and industries, including health care, architecture, construction, government and broadcasting, among others.


Here are the 40 honorees:


• Danielle Angileri, NAMA Northern Illinois


• Andre Balka, SupplyCore Inc.


• Jake Castanza, Project First Rate


• Matthew Dalstrom, Saint Anthony College of Nursing


• Kira Devin, Prairie State Legal Services


• Kelly J. Epperson, Rosecrance Health Network


• Justin Djuane Francis, Soar Radio


• Antwon George, Winnebago County Health Department


• Emily Hardy, Prairie State Legal Services


• Daniel Huntley, WilliamsMcCarthy LLP


• Theresa Kegley, Movement Fitness


• Jaclyn Kolodziej, Transatlantic Connection Inc.


• Greg Lundquist, Blackhawk Bank


• Meredith Stoll, Crusader Community Health Foundation


• Amy McIntyre, Rockford Park District


• Ryan G. Monette, Savant Capital Management


• Dr. Zakera Nanabawa, Crusader Community Health


• Rebecca Nunes, Stenstrom Construction Group


• Zack Oakley, Chicago Rockford International Airport


• Thomas Person, Serola Biomechanics Inc.


• Danial Petrie, Townsquare Media


• Alderman Bill Rose, city of Rockford


• Ryan Rydell, RyCom Creative


• Amber Sanders, Blackhawk Bank


• Ashley Sarver, Gary W. Anderson Architects


• Peter Schmeling, Schmeling Construction Co.


• Dr. Kyle Shick, OSF Healthcare


• Colin Simpson, Imperien


• Andrew Smith, Collins Aerospace


• Jennifer Smith, Community Foundation of Northern Illinois


• Brooke Spencer, Mercyhealth


• Dr. Sumeet K. Tewani, Rockford Gastroenterology Associates


• Nicole Ticknor, 17th Judicial Circuit Domestic Violence Coordinated Courts


• Gabrielle Torina, U.S. House of Representatives


• Trisha Tousant, YMCA of Rock River Valley


• Sydney Turner, Region 1 Planning Council


• Ashleigh Van Thiel, Keith Country Day School


• Rob Young, Midwest Packaging and Container


• Kika Young-Risa, Forest City Gear


• Lauren Zerey, SupplyCore Inc.


Learn more and view photos from the event: https://www.rrstar.com/news/20191107/chamber-names-rockfords-40-leaders-under-40

0 views